A Wilhelm Scream, Fake Problems, more added to Fest 13

July 18, 2014 by Tyler Sharp

A Wilhelm Scream, Fake Problems, more added to Fest 13

The sixth batch of bands have been announced for the Fest 13. This lineup addition includes A Wilhelm Scream, Fake Problems, Thou, and more. You can check out this batch of bands, along with the five previous announcements below.

This year's Fest will take place in Gainesville, Florida from October 31 through November 2 and will feature over 300 punk and independent bands. The Big Pre-Fest In Little Ybor 2 will be held in Tampa, Florida on October 29 and 30. Tickets are on sale through the Fest’s official website.

ANNOUNCED TODAY:

A Wilhelm Scream, Fake Problems, Thou, Annabel, The Paul Collins Beat, *Frameworks, *Self Defense Family

*Big Pre-Fest In Little Ybor 2

FIFTH ANNOUNCMENT:

Only Crime, RVIVR, Shellshag, Pet Symmetry, Brief Lives, Captive Bolt, Single Mothers, Erica Freas (RVIVR), MERM (Mattie Jo Canino/ RVIVR), Carrion Spring, Rivernecks, The Ones to Blame, Rapturous Grief, Rubbish, Process, Bartender Brian, The Moms (Acoustic).

FOURTH ANNOUNCEMENT:

Able Baker Fox (Small Brown Bike/ Casket Lottery), Coliseum, Gatorface (reunion), Vacation, The Jetty Boys, United Nations, Whiskey & Co., WHORES, The Unloveables, Life In Vacuum, The Slow Death, Nato Cole and the Blue Diamond Band, Devon Kay and the Solutions, Chris Farren, Antarctigo Vespucci (Chris Farren/ Jeff Rosenstock), Max Levine Ensemble, Spoonboy, The Tim Version, Deluxe, Laura Palmer, Fellow Project, Children’s Children, No More, Snakehealers, Brian McGee, Who Needs You (Solo), DREDGER, Meridian, Spruce Bringsteen, Kyle Chason, It Looks Sad, My Body Sings Electric, Aviator, Everybody Row, Big Shoals, Sinai Vessel, and Mantar (DE)

THIRD ANNOUNCEMENT:

Mineral, Paint It Black, Iron Chic, The Copyrights, The Arrivals, Treasure Fleet, Radon, Jeff Rosenstock, Asshole Parade, Dangers, The City On Film (full band), Lifted Bells, Make Do and Mend, The Dopamines , Xerxes, Sundials, Stickup Kid, Hard Girls, American Sharks, Posture & The Grizzly, Glocca Morra, SPORT (FR), Post Teens, Eric Ayotte, Tiny Empires, Adventures, Empty Lungs (nIRE), Ducking Punches (UK), Creepoid, Ex-Breathers, Edmonton, Football, ETC, Pool Party, King Friday, The Cincinnati Royals, Old Wounds, Old Lines, Nerd Alert, Hospital Job, The Maxies, State Faults, The Blind Staggers, Made Ready, Weak Teeth, Worship This!, Jason Guy Smiley and Greenland Is Melting.

Here are the few hitting up Ybor & Gainesville: PUP (CA), Madison Bloodbath, Toys that Kill, Underground Railroad to Candyland, Benny The Jet Rodriguez and Jeff Brawer

SECOND ANNOUNCEMENT:

Hot Water Music, Touché Amoré, Masked Intruder, Screaming Females, Ben Nichols, Modern Baseball, Pianos Become the Teeth, The Sidekicks, Everyone Everywhere, Tiltwheel, Smalltown (SE), Enabler,Rescuer, Runaway Brother, Shallow Cuts, Rational Anthem,Et Tu Brute, Three Man Cannon, The Hundred Acre Wood, Chalk Talk, SRVVLST, Arliss Nancy , Kittyhawk, Two Knights, Cicada Radio, Lindsey Mills, Close Talker, Junior Battles, Protagonist, Sunshine State, Teen Agers, Wet Nurse, The Bennies (AU), The Shell Corporation, Stabbed in Back, Brian Marquis, Too Many Daves, Andrew Cream (Full Band), Arms Aloft, My Man, Nothing In The Dark, Placeholder, Rust Belt Lights and the Duppies.

Also, Restorations, Worriers, Pale Angles, Cumulus as well as a special reunion from Spraynard will be appearing at both Fest 13 and Big Pre-Fest In Little Ybor 2.

FIRST ANNOUNCEMENT:

Descendents, Lifetime, Less Than Jake, Strike Anywhere, The Menzingers, Chixdiggit (CA), 
Marked Men,  Modern Life is War, The Slackers,  Chuck Ragan, Into It. Over It, Tim Barry, 
Laura Stevenson, Cheap Girls, Night Birds, Broadway Calls, Banner Pilot, 
Smith Street Band (AU), Dear Landlord, The Flatliners (CA), Red City Radio, 
The Holy Mess, Mixtapes, You Blew It, Self Defence Family, 
We Are The Union, Circle Takes The Square, Look Mexico, Lemuria, 
The World Is A Beautiful Place to Die & I Am No Longer Afraid To Die, 
Allison Weiss, Groovie Ghoulies,Spanish Gamble (Reunion),  Matt Woods, 
Save Ends, Timeshares, Banquets, Dads, Elway, Mikey Erg, Pentimento, 
Direct Hit,  Gates,  Apologies I Have None (UK) , Such Gold, Signals Midwest,
 PJ Bond (Full Band) , Hostage Calm, Mockingbird Wish Me Luck, Somos , 
Franz Nicolay, Two Hand Fools, 
The Careeners, Dikembe, Frameworks,  Broadcaster, Killer Waves, 
Captain We're Sinking, The Hotelier, Prawn, Candy Hearts, 
Everyone Everywhere, Astpai, Little Big League, Kite Party, Gnarwolves (UK), Leagues Apart (UK), Rotting Out, All Eyes West, Malemute Kid (IT), Low Derive (IT), 
Cigarette Crossfire (FI), Nona, Chumped, Roger Harvey & The Wild Life, Old Flings, Old Gray, 
ALL People, Muncie Girls (UK) , Lee Corey Oswald, Worriers, Lipstick Homicide, 
The Murderburgers (UK) , Cumulus,Caves (UK) , Bear Trade (UK), 
Nai Harvest (UK), Late Bloomer, Dan Padilla, Dowsing, Hold Tight!, Perdition, 
The Young Leaves, Delay, Ma Jolie, 
Divided Heaven, Cayetana, Aspiga, Beach Slang, Pity Party, 
Direct Effect, Gateway District, Kill Lincoln, Worship This, 
Nightmares for a Week, Boardroom Heroes, Empire Empire, 
Runaway Brother, Places to Hide, 
The Fad, Address, Caffiends, Survay Says, My Dad, You'll Live, Wringer, 
No Weather Talks (DE), Courtesy Drop, The Detectors (DE), 
Cement Matters (UK), FOXING, Dead Bars, Sad and French, Awkward Age, Wolf-face, All Dogs, Jenn Fiorentino, Work Weak (AT), Billy Liar (FULL BAND) (UK), Greg Rekus (CA), Rozwell Kid, Totally Slow, Protected Left, Don Blake (UK), 
Chris Stowe, BURN/WARD, Counterpunch, New Year's Revolution,  
American Lies, The Sky We Scrape, The Caulfield Cult (SG), 
Mannequin Pussy, BOYS, Helen Chambers (UK), 
Young and Heartless, Goddamnit,  Jonah Vin, GROSS, New Strange, 
The Walking Targets (UK), Barons, Moonbeard

Big Pre-Fest In Little Ybor 2:

Less Than Jake, Strike Anywhere, The Menzingers, Chixdiggit (CA), Groovie Ghoulies, Into It. Over It., Red City Radio, Tim Barry, Laura Stevenson, Cheap Girls, Night Birds, Broadway Calls, Banner Pilot, Smith Street Band (AU), Dear Landlord, The Flatliners (CA), Matt Woods, Save Ends, Timeshares, Banquets, Dads, Elway, Mikey Erg, Pentimento, Direct Hit,  Gates,  Apologies I Have None (UK) , Such Gold, Signals Midwest, PJ Bond (Full Band), Hostage Calm, Mockingbird Wish Me Luck, Somos , Franz Nicolay, Gnarwolves (UK), Leagues Apart (UK), Muncie Girls (UK), Lee Corey Oswald, Worriers, Lipstick Homicide, The Murderburgers (UK) , Cumulus,Caves (UK) , Bear Trade (UK), Nai Harvest (UK), Sad and French, Awkward Age, Wolf-face, Tiltwheel, Rotting Out, Screaming Females, Underground Railroad to Candyland, Toys that Kill, PUP, Spraynard,  Dowsing, Tiny Moving Parts, SPORT, Astpai, The Cincinnati Royals, Vacation, Slow Death, The Tim Version, Deluxe, Laura Palmer, Rational Anthem, Too Many Daves, Roger Harvey and the Wild Life, Shallow Cuts, Madison Bloodbath, as well as  Benny and the Jet Rodriguez.

Search Tags

lineup the fest 13

Comments