Here's the full list of 2018 Emmy winners
The 70th annual Emmy Awards was held Sept. 17 at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles. Saturday Night Live‘s Michael Che and Colin Jost hosted the show, and nominees included American Horror Story, Stranger Things, Game Of Thrones and more.
The first wave of winners was announced during the Creative Arts ceremony on Sept. 9, while the prime-time categories were celebrated on Sept. 17. Check out the complete list of winners below!
Read more: 12 times the ‘Stranger Things’ kids made you want to adopt them at the Emmys
Winners announced on Sept. 17
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Brian Tyree Henry (Atlanta)
Henry Winkler (Barry)
Louie Anderson (Baskets)
Alec Baldwin (Saturday Night Live)
Tituss Burgess (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt)
Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Zazie Beetz (Atlanta)
Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Aidy Bryant (Saturday Night Live)
Betty Gilpin (GLOW)
Leslie Jones (Saturday Night Live)
Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)
Laurie Metcalf (Roseanne)
Megan Mullally (Will & Grace)
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
Atlanta “Alligator Man”
Atlanta “Barbershop”
Barry “Chapter One: Make Your Mark”
Barry “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going”
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “Pilot”
Silicon Valley “Fifty-One Percent”
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Atlanta “FUBU” Teddy Perkins
Barry “Chapter One: Make Your Mark”
The Big Bang Theory “The Bow Tie Asymmetry”
GLOW “Pilot”
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “Pilot”
Silicon Valley “Initial Coin Offering”
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Tracee Ellis Ross (black-ish)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Allison Janney (Mom)
Lily Tomlin (Grace and Frankie)
Pamela Adlon (Better Things)
Issa Rae (Insecure)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Donald Glover (Atlanta)
Bill Hader (Barry)
Anthony Anderson (black-ish)
Ted Danson (The Good Place)
William H. Macy (Shameless)
Larry David (Curb Your Enthusiasm)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Sara Bareilles (Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert)
Penélope Cruz (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Judith Light (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Adina Porter (American Horror Story: Cult)
Merritt Wever (Godless)
Letitia Wright (“Black Museum,” Black Mirror)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Jeff Daniels (Godless)
Brandon Victor Dixon (Jesus Christ Superstar)
John Leguizamo (Waco)
Ricky Martin (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Edgar Ramírez (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Michael Stuhlbarg (The Looming Tower)
Finn Wittrock (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
American Vandal “Clean Up”
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story “House By The Lake”
Godless
Patrick Melrose
Twin Peaks
Black Mirror “USS Callister”
Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story “The Man Who Would Be Vogue”
Godless
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert
The Looming Tower “9/11”
Paterno
Patrick Melrose
Twin Peaks
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Jessica Biel (The Sinner)
Laura Dern (The Tale)
Michelle Dockery (Godless)
Edie Falco (The Menendez Murders)
Regina King (Seven Seconds)
Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story: Cult)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Antonio Banderas (Genius: Picasso)
Darren Criss (Assassination of Gianni Versace)
Benedict Cumberbatch (Patrick Melrose)
Jeff Daniels (The Looming Tower)
John Legend (Jesus Christ Superstar)
Jesse Plemons (Black Mirror)
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated)
John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous At Radio City
Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady
Patton Oswalt: Annihilation
Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life
Outstanding Directing For a Variety Special
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity
Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld
Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake
The Oscars
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Game of Thrones)
Peter Dinklage (Game of Thrones)
Joseph Fiennes (The Handmaid’s Tale)
David Harbour (Stranger Things)
Mandy Patinkin (Homeland)
Matt Smith (The Crown)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Alexis Bledel (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Lena Headey (Game of Thrones)
Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things)
Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Vanessa Kirby (The Crown)
Thandie Newton (Westworld)
Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
The Americans “Start”
The Crown “Mystery Man”
Game Of Thrones “The Dragon And The Wolf”
The Handmaid’s Tale “June”
Killing Eve “Nice Face”
Stranger Things “Chapter Nine: The Gate”
Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
The Crown “Paterfamilias”
Game Of Thrones “Beyond The Wall”
Game Of Thrones “The Dragon And The Wolf”
The Handmaid’s Tale “After”
Ozark “The Toll”
Stranger Things “Chapter Nine: The Gate”
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown (This is Us)
Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Ed Harris (Westworld)
Matthew Rhys (The Americans)
Jeffrey Wright (Westworld)
Milo Ventimiglia (This is Us)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Keri Russell (The Americans)
Evan Rachel Wood (Westworld)
Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
Claire Foy (The Crown)
Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black)
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race
The Amazing Race
Top Chef
The Voice
American Ninja Warrior
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
At Home With Amy Sedaris
Drunk History
I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
Tracey Ullman’s Show
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Outstanding Limited Series
Genius: Picasso
Godless
Patrick Melrose
The Alienist
The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
Outstanding Comedy Series
Atlanta
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
black-ish
Silicon Valley
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Glow
Barry
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Outstanding Drama Series
Game of Thrones
The Handmaid’s Tale
This Is Us
Westworld
The Americans
The Crown
Stranger Things
Winners announced on Sept. 9
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Viola Davis, Scandal
Kelly Jenrette, The Handmaid’s Tale
Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale
Diana Rigg, Game of Thrones
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder
Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
F. Murray Abraham, Homeland
Cameron Britton, Mindhunter
Matthew Goode, The Crown
Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
Gerald McRaney, This Is Us
Jimmi Simpson, Westworld
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live
Tiffany Haddish, Saturday Night Live
Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Maya Rudolph, The Good Place
Molly Shannon, Will & Grace
Wanda Sykes, black-ish
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Sterling K. Brown (Brooklyn Nine-Nine)
Bryan Cranston (Curb Your Enthusiasm)
Donald Glover (Saturday Night Live)
Bill Hader (Saturday Night Live)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Curb Your Enthusiasm)
Katt Williams (Atlanta)
Outstanding Television Movie
Fahrenheit 451
Flint
Paterno
The Tale
Black Mirror: “USS Callister“
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow
Fixer Upper
Lip Sync Battle
Queer Eye
Shark Tank
Who Do You Think You Are?
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Naked and Afraid
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucke
United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell
Outstanding Host For a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
W. Kamau Bell (United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell)
Ellen DeGeneres (Ellen’s Game of Games)
RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race)
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn (Project Runway)
Jane Lynch (Hollywood Game Night)
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live