The 60th annual Grammy Awards was held Jan. 28 at Madison Square Garden in New York City. James Corden hosted, and a few scene favorites, including Mastodon and Foo Fighters, took home awards.

See the full list of winners (in bold) below.

Read more: Avenged Sevenfold will skip Grammys to protest rock awards not being televised

Record Of The Year:

"Redbone" — Childish Gambino

"Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber

"The Story Of O.J." — JAY-Z

"HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar

"24K Magic" — Bruno Mars

Album Of The Year:

"Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino

4:44 — JAY-Z

DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar

Melodrama — Lorde

24K Magic — Bruno Mars

Song Of The Year:

"Despacito" — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber)

"4:44" — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z)

"Issues" — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels)

"1-800-273-8255" — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury, Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)

"That's What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best New Artist:

Alessia Cara

Khalid

Lil Uzi Vert

Julia Michaels

SZA

Best Pop Solo Performance:

"Love So Soft" — Kelly Clarkson

"Praying" — Kesha

"Million Reasons" — Lady Gaga

"What About Us" — P!nk

"Shape Of You" — Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:

"Something Just Like This" ­— The Chainsmokers & Coldplay

"Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber

"Thunder" — Imagine Dragons

"Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man

"Stay" — Zedd & Alessia Cara

Best Dance/Electronic Album:

Migration — Bonobo

3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk

Mura Masa — Mura Masa

A Moment Apart — Odesza

What Now — Sylvan Esso

Best Rock Album:

Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon

Hardwired...To Self-Destruct — Metallica

The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More

Villains — Queens Of The Stone Age

A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs

Best Rock Performance:

"You Want It Darker" — Leonard Cohen

"The Promise" — Chris Cornell

"Run" — Foo Fighters

"No Good" — Kaleo

"Go To War" — Nothing More

Best Alternative Music Album:

Everything Now — Arcade Fire

Humanz — Gorillaz

american dream — LCD Soundsystem

Pure Comedy — Father John Misty

Sleep Well Beast — The National 

Best Metal Performance:

"Invisible Enemy" — August Burns Red 

"Black Hoodie" — Body Count

"Forever" — Code Orange

"Sultan's Curse" — Mastodon

"Clockworks" — Meshuggah

Best Rock Song:

"Atlas, Rise!" — Metallica 

"Blood In The Cut" — K.Flay 

"Go To War" — Nothing More 

"Run" — Foo Fighters

"The Stage" — Avenged Sevenfold 

Best Urban Contemporary Album:

Free 6lack — 6lack

"Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino

American Teen — Khalid

Ctrl — SZA

Starboy — The Weeknd

Best Rap Album:

4:44 — JAY-Z

DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar

Culture — Migos

Laila's Wisdom — Rapsody

Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator

Best Country Album:

Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney

Heart Break — Lady Antebellum

The Breaker — Little Big Town

Life Changes — Thomas Rhett

From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton

Best Americana Album:

Southern Blood — Gregg Allman

Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb

Beast Epic — Iron & Wine

The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Brand New Day — The Mavericks

Best Comedy Album:

The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle

Cinco — Jim Gaffigan

Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld

A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman

What Now? — Kevin Hart

Best Song Written For Visual Media:

"City Of Stars" — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone), Track from La La Land

"How Far I'll Go" — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli'i Cravalho), Track from Moana: The Songs

"I Don't Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)" — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (ZAYN & Taylor Swift), Track from Fifty Shades Darker

"Never Give Up" — Sia Furler & Gregg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia), Track from Lion

"Stand Up For Something" — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common), Track from Marshall

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical:

Calvin Harris

No I.D.

Greg Kurstin

Blake Mills

The Stereotypes 

Traditional Pop Vocal Album:

Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé

Triplicate — Bob Dylan | Review

In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane

Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists)

Pop Vocal Album:

Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay

Lust For Life — Lana Del Rey

Evolve — Imagine Dragons

Rainbow — Kesha

Joanne — Lady Gaga

÷ — Ed Sheeran

Dance Recording:

"Bambro Koyo Ganda"— Bonobo featuring Innov Gnawa

"Cola" — Camelphat & Elderbrook

"Andromeda" — Gorillaz featuring Dram

"Tonite" — LCD Soundsystem

"Line Of Sight" — Odesza featuring Wynne & Mansionair

Contemporary Instrumental Album:

What If — the Jerry Douglas Band

Spirit — Alex Han

Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge

Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion

Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez

R&B Performance:

"Get You" — Daniel Caesar featuring Kali Uchis

"Distraction" — Kehlani | Interview

"High" — Ledisi

"That's What I Like" — Bruno Mars

"The Weekend" — SZA

Traditional R&B Performance:

"Laugh And Move On" — the Baylor Project

"Redbone" — Childish Gambino

"What I'm Feelin'" — Anthony Hamilton featuring the Hamiltones

"All The Way" — Ledisi

"Still" — Mali Music

R&B Song:

"First Began" — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)

"Location" — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)

"Redbone" — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

"Supermodel" — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)

"That's What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

R&B Album:

Freudian — Daniel Caesar

Let Love Rule — Ledisi

24K Magic — Bruno Mars

Gumbo — PJ Morton

Feel The Real — Musiq Soulchild

Rap Performance:

"Bounce Back" — Big Sean

"Bodak Yellow" — Cardi B

"4:44" — Jay-Z

"HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar

"Bad And Boujee" — Migos featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Rap/Sung Performance:

"Prblms" — 6lack

"Crew" — Goldlink featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy

"Family Feud" — Jay-Z featuring Beyoncé

"LOYALTY." — Kendrick Lamar featuring Rihanna

"Love Galore" — SZA featuring Travis Scott

Rap Song:

"Bodak Yellow" — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)

"Chase Me" — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse featuring Run the Jewels & Big Boi)

"HUMBLE." — K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

"Sassy" — E. Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)

"The Story of O.J." — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)

Rap Album:

4:44 — Jay-Z

DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar

Culture — Migos

Laila's Wisdom — Rapsody

Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator

Country Solo Performance:

"Body Like A Back Road" — Sam Hunt

"Losing You" — Alison Krauss

"Tin Man" — Miranda Lambert

"I Could Use A Love Song" — Maren Morris

"Either Way" — Chris Stapleton

Country Duo/Group Performance:

"It Ain't My Fault" — Brothers Osborne

"My Old Man" — Zac Brown Band

"You Look Good" — Lady Antebellum

"Better Man" — Little Big Town

"Drinkin' Problem" — Midland

Country Song:

"Better Man" — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)

"Body Like A Back Road" — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt)

"Broken Halos" — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

"Drinkin’ Problem" — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland)

"Tin Man" — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

New Age Album:

Reflection — Brian Eno

SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie

Dancing On Water — Peter Kater

Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro

Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach

Improvised Jazz Solo:

"Can't Remember Why" — Sara Caswell, soloist

"Dance Of Shiva" — Billy Childs, soloist

"Whisper Not" — Fred Hersch, soloist

"Miles Beyond" — John McLaughlin, soloist

"Ilimba" — Chris Potter, soloist

Jazz Vocal Album:

The Journey — The Baylor Project

A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn

Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón

Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King

Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant

Jazz Instrumental Album:

Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio

Rebirth — Billy Childs

Project Freedom — Joey DeFrancesco & The People

Open Book — Fred Hersch

The Dreamer Is The Dream — Chris Potter

Large Jazz Ensemble Album:

MONK'estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley

Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band

Bringin' It — Christian McBride Big Band

Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne

Whispers On The Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge

Latin Jazz Album:

Hybrido — From Rio To Wayne Shorter" — Antonio Adolfo

Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque

Outra Coisa — The Music Of Moacir Santos" — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves

Típico — Miguel Zenón

Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Tri

Gospel Performance/Song:

"Too Hard Not To" — Tina Campbell

"You Deserve It" — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn

"Better Days" — Le'Andria

"My Life" — the Walls Group

"Never Have to Be Alone" — CeCe Winans

Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:

"Oh My Soul" — Casting Crowns

"Clean" — Natalie Grant

"What A Beautiful Name" — Hillsong Worship

"Even If" — MercyMe

"Hills And Valleys" — Tauren Wells

Gospel Album:

Crossover: Live From Music City — Travis Greene

Bigger Than Me — Le'Andria

Close — Marvin Sapp

Sunday Song — Anita Wilson

Let Them Fall In Love — CeCe Winans

Contemporary Christian Music Album:

Rise — Danny Gokey

Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher

Lifer — MercyMe

Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells

Chain Breaker — Zach Williams

Roots Gospel Album:

The Best Of The Collingsworth Family — Volume 1 — the Collingsworth Family

Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle

Resurrection — Joseph Habedank

Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire

Hope For All Nations — Karen Peck & New River

Latin Pop Album:

Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba

Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes

Amar y Vivir en Vivo Desde la Ciudad de México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia

Musas (Un Homenaje al Folclore Latinoamericano en Manos de los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade

El Dorado — Shakira

Latin Rock, Urban Or Alternative Album:

Ayo — Bomba Estéreo

Pa' Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público

Salvavidas de Hielo — Jorge Drexler

El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles

Residente — Residente

Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):

Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez y Su Norteño Banda

Ayer y Hoy — Banda el Recodo de Cruz Lizárraga

Momentos — Alex Campos

Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas

Zapateando en el Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists)

Tropical Latin Album:

Albita — Albita

Art Of The Arrangement — Doug Beavers

Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond

Indestructible — Diego El Cigala

American Roots Performance:

"Killer Diller Blues" — Alabama Shakes

"Let My Mother Live" — Blind Boys Of Alabama

"Arkansas Farmboy" — Glen Campbell

"Steer Your Way" — Leonard Cohen

"I Never Cared For You" — Alison Krauss

American Roots Song:

"Cumberland Gap" — David Rawlings

"I Wish You Well" — the Mavericks

"If We Were Vampires" — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

"It Ain't Over Yet" — Rodney Crowell featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White

"My Only True Friend" — Gregg Allman

Americana Album:

Southern Blood — Gregg Allman

Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb

Beast Epic — Iron & Wine

The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Brand New Day — the Mavericks

Bluegrass Album:

Fiddler's Dream — Michael Cleveland

Laws Of Gravity — the Infamous Stringdusters

Original — Bobby Osborne

Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny

All The Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage

Traditional Blues Album:

Migration Blues — Eric Bibb

Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio

Roll And Tumble — R.L. Boyce

Sonny & Brownie's Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi

Blue & Lonesome — the Rolling Stones

Contemporary Blues Album:

Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm

Recorded Live in Lafayette — Sonny Landreth

TajMo — Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo'

Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band

Live From The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band

Folk Album:

Mental Illness — Aimee Mann

Semper Femina — Laura Marling

The Queen Of Hearts — Offa Rex

You Don't Own Me Anymore — the Secret Sisters

The Laughing Apple — Yusuf / Cat Stevens

Regional Roots Music Album:

Top Of The Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers

Ho'okena 3.0 — Ho'okena

Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers

Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] — Northern Cree

Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi

Reggae Album:

Chronology — Chronixx

Lost In Paradise — Common Kings

Wash House Ting — J Boog

Stony Hill — Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley

Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage

World Music Album:

Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo

Para Mi — Buika

Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro

Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Elwan — Tinariwen

Children's Album:

Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold

Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb

Lemonade — Justin Roberts

Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers

Songs of Peace & Love for Kids & Parents Around the World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audiobooks & Storytelling):

Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil deGrasse Tyson

Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen

Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken

Our Revolution: A Future To Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders and Mark Ruffalo

The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher

Musical Theater Album:

Come From Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording)

Song Written For Visual Media:

"City Of Stars" — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone)

"How Far I'll Go" — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli'i Cravalho)

"I Don't Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)" — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift)

"Never Give Up" — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia)

"Stand Up For Something" — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day featuring Common)

Instrumental Composition:

"Alkaline" — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet)

"Choros #3" — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne)

"Home Free (For Peter Joe)" — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith)

"Three Revolutions" — Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & Chucho Valdés)

"Warped Cowboy" — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen and the Jazz Surge)

Arrangement, Instrumental Or A cappella:

"All Hat, No Saddle" — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen and the Jazz Surge)

"Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can" — John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

"Home Free (For Peter Joe)" — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith)

"Ugly Beauty/Pannonica" — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)

"White Christmas" — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert)

Arrangement, Instruments And Vocals:

"Another Day Of Sun" — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast)

"Every Time We Say Goodbye" — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes featuring Jane Monheit)

"I Like Myself" — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane)

"I Loves You Porgy/There's a Boat That's Leavin' Soon for New York" — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater and the Count Basie Orchestra)

"Putin" — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

Recording Package:

"El Orisha De La Rosa" — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz)

"Mura Masa" — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa)

"Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)" — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)

"Sleep Well Beast" — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National)

"Solid State" — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton)

Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:

"Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta" — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists)

"Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984- 2014)" — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds)

"May 1977: Get Shown The Light" - Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead)

"The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition" — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

"Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares" — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists)

Album Notes:

"Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth" — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists)

"Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition" — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists)

"The Complete Piano Works of Scott Joplin" — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling)

"Edouard-Léon Scott de Martinville, Inventor of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute" — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists)

"Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings" — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)

"Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams" — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips)

Historical Album:

Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)

The Goldberg Variations — The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955" — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould)

Leonard Bernstein — The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)

Sweet as Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From the Horn of Africa — Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips)

Engineered Album, Non-classical:

Every Where Is Some Where — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay)

Is This The Life We Really Want? — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters)

Natural Conclusion — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins)

No Shape — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius)

24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

Producer Of The Year, Non-classical:

Calvin Harris

Greg Kurstin

Blake Mills

No I.D.

The Stereotypes

Remixed Recording:

"Can't Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)" — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway)

"Funk O' De Funk (SMLE Remix)" — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush)

"Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)" — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani)

"A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)" — Four Tet, remixer (The xx)

"You Move (Latroit Remix)" — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

Surround Sound Album:

Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir)

So Is My Love — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96)

3-D The Catalogue — Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk)

Tyberg: Masses — Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

Engineered Album, Classical:

Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs — Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra)

Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Tyberg: Masses — John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

Producer Of The Year, Classical:

Blanton Alspaugh

Manfred Eicher

David Frost

Morten Lindberg

Judith Sherman

Orchestral Performance:

"Concertos For Orchestra" — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

"Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches" — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)

"Debussy: Images; Jeux & aa Plus Que Lente" — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

"Mahler: Symphony No. 5" — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra)

"Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio" — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Opera Recording:

"Berg: Lulu" — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)

"Berg: Wozzeck" — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus of Students and Alumni, Shepherd School of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children's Chorus)

"Bizet: Les Pêcheurs de Perles" — Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

"Handel: Ottone" — George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D'Oro)

"Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel" — Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus)

Choral Performance:

"Bryars: The Fifth Century" — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)

"Handel: Messiah" — Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir)

"Mansurian: Requiem" — Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor)

"Music Of The Spheres" — Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae)

“Tyberg: Masses” — Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale)

Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:

"Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1" — Arcangelo

"Death & The Maiden" — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

"Divine Theatre — Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert" — Stile Antico

"Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann" — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich

"Martha Argerich & Friends — Live From Lugano 2016" — Martha Argerich & Various Artists

Classical Instrumental Solo:

"Bach: The French Suites" — Murray Perahia

"Haydn: Cello Concertos" — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen)

"Levina: The Piano Concertos" — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin)

"Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2" — Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester)

"Transcendental" - Daniil Trifonov

Classical Solo Vocal Album:

Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas — Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester)

Crazy Girl Crazy — Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio" — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)

Gods & Monsters — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist

In War & Peace — Harmony Through Music" — Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro)

Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift — Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style of Five Ensemble)

Classical Compendium:

"Barbara" — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer

"Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto" — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

"Kurtág: Complete Works for Ensemble & Choir" — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer

"Les Routes De l'Esclavage" — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer

"Mademoiselle: Première Audience — Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger" — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer

Contemporary Classical Composition:

"Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude" — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

"Higdon: Viola Concerto" — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

"Mansurian: Requiem" — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester)

"Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies" — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)

"Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra" — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

Music Video:

"Up All Night" — (Beck) Canada, video director; Laura Serra Estorch & Oscar Romagosa, video producers

"Makeba" — (Jain) Lionel Hirle & Gregory Ohrel, video directors; Yodelice, video producer

"The Story Of O.J." — (Jay-Z) Shawn Carter & Mark Romanek, video directors; Daniel Midgley, video producer

"HUMBLE." — (Kendrick Lamar) The Little Homies & Dave Meyers, video directors; Jason Baum, Dave Free, Jamie Rabineau, Nathan K. Scherrer & Anthony Tiffith, video producers

"1-800-273-8255" — (Logic featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) Andy Hines, video director; Andrew Lerios, video producer

Music Film:

"One More Time With Feeling" (Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds) Andrew Dominik, video director; Dulcie Kellett & James Wilson, video producers

"Long Strange Trip" (The Grateful Dead) Amir Bar-Lev, video director; Alex Blavatnik, Ken Dornstein, Eric Eisner, Nick Koskoff & Justin Kreutzmann, video producers

"The Defiant Ones" (Various Artists) Allen Hughes, video director; Sarah Anthony, Fritzi Horstman, Broderick Johnson, Gene Kirkwood, Andrew Kosove, Laura Lancaster, Michael Lombardo, Jerry Longarzo, Doug Pray & Steven Williams, video producers

"Soundbreaking" (Various Artists) Maro Chermayeff & Jeff Dupre, video directors; Joshua Bennett, Julia Marchesi, Sam Pollard, Sally Rosenthal, Amy Schewel & Warren Zanes, video producers

Watch more: The 2017 GRAMMYs recap: Halsey, Katy Perry, blink-182 & more!