Emmys 2018
[Photo by: Television Academy/Facebook]

The 70th annual Emmy Awards was held Sept. 17 at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles. Saturday Night Live‘s Michael Che and Colin Jost hosted the show, and nominees included American Horror Story, Stranger Things, Game Of Thrones and more.

The first wave of winners was announced during the Creative Arts ceremony on Sept. 9, while the prime-time categories were celebrated on Sept. 17. Check out the complete list of winners below!

Read more: 12 times the ‘Stranger Things’ kids made you want to adopt them at the Emmys

Winners announced on Sept. 17

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Brian Tyree Henry (Atlanta)
Henry Winkler (Barry)
Louie Anderson (Baskets)
Alec Baldwin (Saturday Night Live)
Tituss Burgess (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt)
Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Zazie Beetz (Atlanta)
Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Aidy Bryant (Saturday Night Live)
Betty Gilpin (GLOW)
Leslie Jones (Saturday Night Live)
Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)
Laurie Metcalf (Roseanne)
Megan Mullally (Will & Grace)

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Atlanta “Alligator Man”
Atlanta “Barbershop”
Barry “Chapter One: Make Your Mark”
Barry “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going”
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “Pilot”
Silicon Valley “Fifty-One Percent”

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Atlanta  “FUBU” Teddy Perkins
Barry “Chapter One: Make Your Mark”
The Big Bang Theory “The Bow Tie Asymmetry”
GLOW “Pilot”
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “Pilot”
Silicon Valley “Initial Coin Offering”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Tracee Ellis Ross (black-ish)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Allison Janney (Mom)
Lily Tomlin (Grace and Frankie)
Pamela Adlon (Better Things)
Issa Rae (Insecure)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Donald Glover (Atlanta)
Bill Hader (Barry)
Anthony Anderson (black-ish)
Ted Danson (The Good Place)
William H. Macy (Shameless)
Larry David (Curb Your Enthusiasm)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Sara Bareilles (Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert)
Penélope Cruz (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Judith Light (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Adina Porter (American Horror Story: Cult)
Merritt Wever (Godless)
Letitia Wright (“Black Museum,” Black Mirror)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Jeff Daniels (Godless)
Brandon Victor Dixon (Jesus Christ Superstar)
John Leguizamo (Waco)
Ricky Martin (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Edgar Ramírez (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Michael Stuhlbarg (The Looming Tower)
Finn Wittrock (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

American Vandal “Clean Up”
The Assassination Of Gianni VersaceAmerican Crime Story “House By The Lake”
Godless
Patrick Melrose
Twin Peaks
Black Mirror “USS Callister”

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story “The Man Who Would Be Vogue”
Godless
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert
The Looming Tower “9/11”
Paterno
Patrick Melrose
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Jessica Biel (The Sinner)
Laura Dern (The Tale)
Michelle Dockery (Godless)
Edie Falco (The Menendez Murders)
Regina King (Seven Seconds)
Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story: Cult)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Antonio Banderas (Genius: Picasso)
Darren Criss (Assassination of Gianni Versace)
Benedict Cumberbatch (Patrick Melrose)
Jeff Daniels (The Looming Tower)
John Legend (Jesus Christ Superstar)
Jesse Plemons (Black Mirror)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) 
John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous At Radio City
Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady
Patton Oswalt: Annihilation 
Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life  

Outstanding Directing For a Variety Special

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity
Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld
Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake
The Oscars

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Game of Thrones)
Peter Dinklage (Game of Thrones)
Joseph Fiennes (The Handmaid’s Tale)
David Harbour (Stranger Things)
Mandy Patinkin (Homeland)
Matt Smith (The Crown)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Lena Headey (Game of Thrones)
Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things)
Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Vanessa Kirby (The Crown)
Thandie Newton (Westworld)
Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Americans “Start”
The Crown “Mystery Man”
Game Of Thrones “The Dragon And The Wolf”
The Handmaid’s Tale “June”
Killing Eve “Nice Face”
Stranger Things “Chapter Nine: The Gate”

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

The Crown “Paterfamilias”
Game Of Thrones “Beyond The Wall”
Game Of Thrones “The Dragon And The Wolf”
The Handmaid’s Tale “After”
Ozark “The Toll”
Stranger Things “Chapter Nine: The Gate”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown (This is Us)
Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Ed Harris (Westworld)
Matthew Rhys (The Americans)
Jeffrey Wright (Westworld)
Milo Ventimiglia (This is Us)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Keri Russell (The Americans)
Evan Rachel Wood (Westworld)
Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
Claire Foy (The Crown)
Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black)

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race
The Amazing Race
Top Chef
The Voice
American Ninja Warrior

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

At Home With Amy Sedaris
Drunk History
I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
Tracey Ullman’s Show

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Limited Series

Genius: Picasso
Godless
Patrick Melrose
The Alienist
The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Outstanding Comedy Series

Atlanta
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
black-ish
Silicon Valley
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Glow
Barry
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Outstanding Drama Series

Game of Thrones
The Handmaid’s Tale
This Is Us
Westworld
The Americans
The Crown
Stranger Things

Winners announced on Sept. 9

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Viola Davis, Scandal
Kelly Jenrette, The Handmaid’s Tale
Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale
Diana Rigg, Game of Thrones
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder
Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

F. Murray Abraham, Homeland
Cameron Britton, Mindhunter
Matthew Goode, The Crown
Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
Gerald McRaney, This Is Us
Jimmi Simpson, Westworld

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 

Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live
Tiffany Haddish, Saturday Night Live
Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Maya Rudolph, The Good Place
Molly Shannon, Will & Grace
Wanda Sykes, black-ish

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Sterling K. Brown (Brooklyn Nine-Nine)
Bryan Cranston (Curb Your Enthusiasm)
Donald Glover (Saturday Night Live)
Bill Hader (Saturday Night Live)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Curb Your Enthusiasm)
Katt Williams (Atlanta)

Outstanding Television Movie

Fahrenheit 451
Flint
Paterno
The Tale
Black Mirror: “USS Callister

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow
Fixer Upper
Lip Sync Battle
Queer Eye
Shark Tank
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Naked and Afraid
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucke
United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell

Outstanding Host For a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

W. Kamau Bell (United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell)
Ellen DeGeneres (Ellen’s Game of Games)
RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race)
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn (Project Runway)
Jane Lynch (Hollywood Game Night)

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee 
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Portlandia 
Saturday Night Live