[Photo by: Compass International Pictures/Halloween, Universal 1440 Entertainment/Curse Of Chucky, New Line Cinema/Freddy vs. Jason]

Get ready to scream: AMC have announced their FearFest movie marathon schedule, playing the scariest films in the movie genre from October 23 up until Halloween day.

Grab some popcorn, prepare for your heart to race—and maybe grab a scary movie buddy. This marathon's going to be terrifyingly amazing.

Read more: A school apparently caught a ghost on camera—the footage is terrifying

FearFest features everything from Freddy vs. Jason to Leprechaun, and every other classic in between.

Check out the full list of horror films below—and be ready to scream at the top of your lungs for one week straight. [via Pop Sugar]

Monday, Oct. 23
9 a.m. — Halloween
11 a.m. — Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
1 p.m. — Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
3 p.m. — Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
5 p.m. — Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later
7 p.m. — Halloween II
9:30 p.m. — Halloween
11:30 p.m. — Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

Tuesday, Oct. 24
1:30 a.m. — Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
3:30 a.m. — Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
9 a.m. — House on Haunted Hill
11 a.m. — House of Wax
1:30 p.m. — Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later
3:30 p.m. — Halloween II
6 p.m. — Child's Play
8 p.m. — Curse of Chucky
10 p.m. — Cult of Chucky

Wednesday, Oct. 25
12 a.m. — Child's Play
9:30 a.m. — Scream 4
12 p.m. — Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
2 p.m. — Jason X
4 p.m. — Curse of Chucky
6 p.m. — Cult of Chucky
8 p.m. — Annabelle
10:15 p.m. — Carrie

Thursday, Oct. 26
12:30 a.m. — Annabelle
2:24 a.m. — Mirrors 2
9:09 a.m. — How to Make a Monster
10:30 a.m. — Eight Legged Freaks
1 p.m. — Aliens vs Predator: Requiem
3 p.m. — Predator
5:30 p.m. — Predator 2
10 p.m. — Piranha

Friday, Oct. 27
12 a.m. — Lake Placid
2 a.m. — Alien vs Predator
4 a.m. — Hellbound: Hellraiser II
9 a.m. – Hellraiser Revelations
10:30 a.m. — Van Helsing
1:30 p.m. — Slither
5:30 p.m. — Wes Craven's New Nightmare
8 p.m. — Freddy vs. Jason
10 p.m. — A Nightmare on Elm Street

Saturday, Oct. 28
11 a.m. — Curse of Chucky
1 p.m. — Cult of Chucky
3 p.m. — Leprechaun: Origins
5 p.m. — Leprechaun
7 p.m. — Leprechaun 2
9 p.m. — Leprechaun 3
11 p.m. — Leprechaun 4 in Space

Sunday, Oct. 29
1 a.m. — Leprechaun in the Hood
3 a.m. — Leprechaun: Back 2 tha Hood
5 a.m. — Exorcist II: The Heretic
9:29 a.m. — Army of Darkness
11:26 a.m. — House of the Dead
1:25 p.m. — House of the Dead 2
5:25 p.m. — Dawn of the Dead

Monday, Oct. 30
4 a.m. — Return to House on Haunted Hill
9 a.m. — Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later
11 a.m. — Halloween II
1:30 p.m. — Halloween
3:30 p.m. — Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
5:30 p.m. — Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
7:30 p.m. — Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
9 p.m. — Halloween
11:30 p.m. — Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

Tuesday, Oct. 31
1:30 a.m. — Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
3:30 a.m. — Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
9 a.m. — Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
11 a.m. — Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
1 p.m. — Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
3 p.m. — Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later
5 p.m. — Halloween II
7:30 p.m. — Halloween
9:30 p.m. — Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
11:30 p.m. — Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

What do you think of AMCs horror movie schedule—and what movies will you not be missing? Let us know in the comments below!

Watch more: “The Back Issue” starring Creeper (APTV Original Horror Film)