The Corpse Bride, Hulu freeform
[Photo via YouTube]

Freeform‘s 2020 Halloween lineup is finally here. Freeform is continuing on the tradition of airing some classic Halloween films every night in October.

This year’s 31 Nights of Halloween features some old favorites and timeless classic including Casper, Tim Burton‘s Beetlejuice, Hocus Pocus, The Addams Family and more.

Read more: BMTH and YUNGBLUD’s collab “Obey” is arriving sooner than you think

Since many of us were kids, we’ve tuned in to Freeform, previously ABC Family, to watch some of our favorite holiday classics, or even the beloved Harry Potter marathon, when autumn rolled around.

Halloween 2020 will definitely be different amid the coronavirus pandemic. However, Freeform has a stacked lineup of films to keep us entertained in October. The 31 Nights of Halloween kicks off on Oct. 1 with Hocus Pocus, Casper, Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory, Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride and more.

Throughout the month, viewers can count down to Oct. 31 with other timeless classics on Freeform including The Goonies, Ghostbusters (1984), Jumanji and more. Freeform is airing up to six spooky films each day so we now have another excuse to never leave the house.

Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween

October 1

12:30 p.m. PT/ET – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3:00 p.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
5:00 p.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
7:00 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania
9:00 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

October 2

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Goonies
1:30 p.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
3:05 p.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
5:10 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania
7:15 p.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:55 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

October 3

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30 a.m. PT/ET – The Goonies
10:00 a.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
12:30 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters II
3:05 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
5:10 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
9:25 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
11:30 p.m. PT/ET – The Craft

October 4

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30 a.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters II
12:00 p.m. PT/ET – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
2:05 p.m. PT/ET – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
3:05 p.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
5:10 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
7:15 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
9:20 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. PT/ET – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

October 5

11:30 a.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
1:30 p.m. PT/ET – Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:00 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters II
9:00 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Boxtrolls

October 6

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
1:30 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
4:00 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters II
6:30 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
8:30 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

October 7

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:00 p.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2:00 p.m. PT/ET – Matilda
4:00 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania
6:00 p.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Jumanji (1995)

October 8

12:00 p.m. PT/ET – Matilda
2:00 p.m. PT/ET – Jumanji (1995)
4:30 p.m. PT/ET – Goosebumps (2015)
7:00 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
9:00 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Warm Bodies

October 9

11:30 a.m. PT/ET – The Mummy (1999)
2:20 p.m. PT/ET – Goosebumps (2015)
4:45 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
6:50 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
8:55 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

October 10

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Mummy (1999)
10:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Mummy Returns
1:05 p.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
3:35 p.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
5:40 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania
7:45 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania 2
9:50 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

October 11

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Mummy Returns
10:05 a.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
12:10 p.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:50 p.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:30 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania
5:35 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania 2
7:40 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
9:50 p.m. PT/ET – Twitches
11:55 p.m. PT/ET – Twitches Too

October 12

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
12:30 p.m. PT/ET – Halloweentown
2:30 p.m. PT/ET – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
4:30 p.m. PT/ET – Scared Shrekless
5:00 p.m. PT/ET – Shrek
7:00 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
9:00 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Scorpion King

October 13

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Goonies
1:35 p.m. PT/ET – Scared Shrekless
2:05 p.m. PT/ET – Shrek
4:10 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
6:15 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
8:20 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)

October 14

1:00 p.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”
9:00 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Boxtrolls

October 15

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – Scream 3
11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Jumanji (1995)
1:30 p.m.PT/ET – Beetlejuice
3:30 p.m. PT/ET – Scream
6:00 p.m. PT/ET – Scream 2
8:30 p.m. PT/ET – The Craft
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Jumanji (1995)

October 16

11:30 a.m. PT/ET – The Craft
2:00 p.m. PT/ET – Matilda
4:00 p.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
6:00 p.m. PT/ET – Toy Story of TERROR!
6:30 p.m. PT/ET – Monsters, Inc.
8:30 p.m. PT/ET – Monsters, University
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Toy Story of TERROR!
12:30 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

October 17

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8:55 a.m. PT/ET – Matilda
10:55 a.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters II
5:40 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
7:45 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
9:55 p.m. PT/ET – Halloweentown
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

October 18

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
9:30 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Twitches
1:05 p.m. PT/ET – Twitches Too
3:05 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
5:10 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
9:25 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
11:30 p.m. PT/ET – Gremlins

October 19

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Matilda
1:00 p.m. PT/ET – Gremlins
3:30 p.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
5:30 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
7:30 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
9:30 p.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Matilda

October 20

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1:00 p.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. PT/ET – Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5:30 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
8:00 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters II
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

October 21

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Sleepy Hollow (1999)
1:30 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
4:00 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbuster II
6:30 p.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

October 22

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
12:35 p.m. PT/ET – Jumanji (1995)
2:35 p.m. PT/ET – The Mummy (1999)
5:45 p.m. PT/ET – The Mummy Returns
8:55 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

October 23

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Jumanji (1995)
1:30 p.m. PT/ET – Scream
4:00 p.m. PT/ET – Scream 2
6:30 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
8:30 p.m. PT/ET – Sleepy Hollow (1999)
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

October 24

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8:00 a.m. PT/ET – Halloweentown
10:05 a.m. PT/ET – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
12:05 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
2:10 p.m. PT/ET – Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:40 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
11:00 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (2016)

October 25

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
9:00 a.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
11:30 a.m. PT/ET – The Craft
2:00 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
4:05 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
6:10 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (2016)
9:20 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. PT/ET – The Craft

October 26

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:00 p.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. PT/ET – Twitches
5:00 p.m. PT/ET – Twitches Too
7:00 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania 2
9:00 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

October 27

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Casper (1995)
1:00 p.m. PT/ET – Scared Shrekless
1:30 p.m. PT/ET – Jumanji (1995)
4:00 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania 2
6:00 p.m. PT/ET – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8:00 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

October 28

12:00 p.m. PT/ET – Jumanji (1995)
2:30 p.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
4:30 p.m. PT/ET – Matilda
6:30 p.m. PT/ET – Monsters, Inc.
8:30 p.m. PT/ET – Monsters University
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

October 29

12:00 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters II
5:00 p.m. PT/ET – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:30 p.m. PT/ET – Sleepy Hollow (1999)
9:00 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

October 30

11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:05 p.m. PT/ET – Sleepy Hollow (1999)
2:35 p.m. PT/ET – Beetlejuice
4:40 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
12:00 a.m. PT/ET – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

October 31

7:00 a.m. PT/ET – Twitches
9:00 a.m. PT/ET – Twitches Too
11:00 a.m. PT/ET – Halloweentown
1:00 p.m. PT/ET – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
3:00 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
5:10 p.m. PT/ET – The Addams Family (1991)
7:15 p.m. PT/ET – Addams Family Values
9:20 p.m. PT/ET – Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. PT/ET – Ghostbusters (1984)

What are you most excited to watch on Freeform this October? Let us know in the comments below.