This morning, nominations were announced for the 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards. The full list of nominees are below. Find out who wins January 27 at 8 p.m. EST/5 p.m PST on TNT and TBS.

 

TELEVISION:

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Steve Buscemi (“Enoch ‘Nucky’ Thompson”) – Boardwalk Empire (HBO)
Bryan Cranston (“Walter White”) – Breaking Bad (AMC)
Jeff Daniels (“Will McAvoy”) – The Newsroom (HBO)
Jon Hamm (“Don Draper”) – Mad Men (AMC)
Damian Lewis (“Nicholas Brody”) – Homeland (Showtime)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Claire Danes (“Carrie Mathison”) – Homeland (Showtime)
Michelle Dockery (“Lady Mary Crawley”) – Downton Abbey (PBS)
Jessica Lange (“Sister Jude”) – American Horror Story: Asylum (FX)
Julianna Margulies (“Alicia Florrick”) – The Good Wife (CBS)
Maggie Smith (“Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham”) – Downton Abbey (PBS)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin (“Jack Donaghy”) – 30 Rock (NBC)
Ty Burrell (“Phil Dunphy”) – Modern Family (ABC)
Louis C.K. (“Louie”) – Louie (FX)
Jim Parsons (“Sheldon Cooper”) – The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Eric Stonestreet (“Cameron Tucker”) – Modern Family (ABC)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
Edie Falco (“Jackie Peyton”) – Nurse Jackie (Showtime)
Tina Fey (“Liz Lemon”) – 30 Rock (NBC)
Amy Poehler (“Leslie Knope”) – Parks And Recreations (NBC)
Sofia Vergara (“Gloria Delgado-Pritchett”) – Modern Family (ABC)
Betty White (“Elka Ostrovsky”) – Hot In Cleveland (TV Land)

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire (HBO)
Breaking Bad (AMC)
Downtown Abbey (PBS)
Homeland (Showtime)
Mad Men (AMC)

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
30 Rock (NBC)
The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Glee (FOX)
Modern Family (ABC)
Nurse Jackie (Showtime)
The Office (NBC)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries
Kevin Costner (“‘Devil Anse’ Hatfield”) – Hatfields & McCoys (History)
Woody Harrelson (“Steve Schmidt”) – Game Change (HBO)
Ed Harris (“John McCain”) – Game Change (HBO)
Clive Owen (“Ernest Hemingway”) – Hemingway & Gellhorn (HBO)
Bill Paxton (“Randall McCoy”) – Hatfields & McCoys (History)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries
Nicole Kidman “Martha Gellhorn”) – Hemingway & Gellhorn (HBO)
Julianne Moore (“Sarah Palin”) – Game Change (HBO)
Charlotte Rampling (“Eva Delectorskaya”) – Restless (Sundance Channel)
Sigourney Weaver (“Elaine Barrish Hammond”) – Political Animals (USA)
Alfre Woodward (“Ouiser”) – Steel Magnolias (Lifetime)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Boardwalk Empire (HBO)
Breaking Bad (AMC)
Game Of Thrones (HBO)
Sons Of Anarchy (FX)
The Walking Dead AMC)

 

FILM:

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Bradley Cooper (“Pat”) – Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company)
Daniel Day-Lewis (“Abraham Lincoln”) – Lincoln (Touchstone Pictures)
John Hawkes (“Mark”) – The Sessions (Fox Searchlight)
Hugh Jackman (“Jean Valjean”) – Les Misérables (Universal Pictures)
Denzel Washington (“Whip Whitaker”) – Flight (Paramount Pictures)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Jessica Chastain (“Maya”) – Zero Dark Thirty (Columbia Pictures)
Marion Cotillard (“Stephanie”) – Rust And Bone (Sony Pictures Classics)
Jennifer Lawrence (“Tiffany”) – Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company)
Helen Mirren (“Alma Reville”) – Hitchcock (Fox Searchlight)
Naomi Watts (“Maria”) – The Impossible (Summit Entertainment)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Alan Arkin (“Lester Siegel”) – Argo (Warner Bros. Pictures)
Javier Bardem (“Silva”) – Skyfall (Columbia Pictures)
Robert De Niro (“Pat, Sr.”) – Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company)
Philip Seymour Hoffman (“Lancaster Dodd”) – The Master (The Weinstein Company)
Tommy Lee Jones (“Thaddeus Stevens”) – Lincoln (Touchstone Pictures)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
Sally Field (“Mary Todd Lincoln”) – Lincoln (Touchstone Pictures)
Anne Hathaway (“Fantine”) – Les Misérables (Universal Pictures)
Helen Hunt (“Cheryl”) – The Sessions (Fox Searchlight)
Nicole Kidman (“Charlotte Bless”) – The Paperboy (Millennium Entertainment)
Maggie Smith (“Muriel Donnelly”) – The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Fox Searchlight)

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
Argo
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Les Misérables
Lincoln
Silver Linings Playbook

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
The Amazing Spider-Man
The Bourne Legacy
The Dark Knight Rises
Les Misérables
Skyfall